google add

google add

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Word: Aligenge'di

Found 1 definitions.
The insect which infests the cotton bale.

common name: cotton stainer
scientific name: Dysdercus suturellus (Herrich-Schaeffer) (Insecta: Hemiptera: Pyrrhocoridae)

weevil, plant bugs, stink bugs, etc
Details:
  • Dialect Fulfulde kiri
  • Source of Information native
  • Class Noun
  • Language English
0 comments